1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$99,105
$1,709/m²
;
In CRM: 1031618
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Jomtien 7, 75 258 Jomtien Beach Hostel Guesthouse

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,709/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    58 m²

Description

Jomtien Thip Condotel 1 Bedroom for Sale - This charming 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers 58.2 sqm of living space and is located on the 9th floor of Jomtien Thip Condotel. The property is under Thai Name Ownership and comes fully furnished, ready for you to move in. The European-style kitchen is equipped with a built-in electric hob, fridge, and microwave, perfect for preparing meals. The spacious living area features a comfortable sofa set and TV, along with a balcony that provides a great spot to relax and enjoy the views. The bedroom comes with a built-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom for added privacy and convenience. This condo is an ideal choice for anyone looking for a modern, fully equipped home in the heart of Jomtien, with easy access to the beach and local amenities. Facilities:
  • Parking
  • Gym
  • 24 hours security
  • Communal Swimming pool

Jomtien Thip Condotel is located in the heart of Jomtien, a tranquil yet convenient area just south of Pattaya City. This location offers easy access to Jomtien Beach, which is only a short walk away, allowing residents to enjoy the beach’s peaceful atmosphere while still being close to the bustling attractions of Pattaya. The area is well-connected with public transportation options like baht buses, which can take you to Pattaya City, making it ideal for those who want to explore the lively city center but prefer to return to a quieter environment. Jomtien Beach is known for its calm waters, making it a great spot for swimming, sunbathing, and water sports. In addition to its proximity to the beach, Jomtien Thip Condotel is surrounded by numerous restaurants, cafés, and shops, offering a variety of local and international cuisine. The area also features entertainment venues, markets, and convenience stores. Whether you're looking for a relaxing day at the beach, a quiet evening at a local restaurant, or a short drive to the nightlife in Pattaya, this location offers a great balance.