1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$146,179
$3,654/m²
;
In CRM: 1032504
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,654/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    40 m²

Description

The Riviera California 1 Bedroom for Sale – This 1-bedroom unit at The Riviera California offers 40 Sqm of luxury living with stunning Pattaya Bay views. The bedroom features a king-size bed and mattress, along with bed sheets and pillows for ultimate comfort. A TV is provided in both the lounge and bedroom for entertainment. The living area includes a stylish lounge sofa and chair, a coffee table, and a lounge rug, while the kitchen is equipped with luxury built-in cabinets, an integrated electric hob, extractor, microwave oven, and fridge freezer. Kitchen bar stools and a dining table with chairs provide a perfect dining area. The bathroom features luxury built-in sanitary and vanity areas, with water heaters for added convenience. Luxury built-in wardrobes offer ample storage, and a washing machine is included for practicality. The unit is also equipped with quality concealing ceiling air conditioning units, quality curtains, and quality wallpaper, adding to the sophisticated ambiance. Enjoy the balcony, complete with table and chairs, perfect for relaxing while taking in the beautiful sea views. The compound setting ensures security and exclusivity, with amenities such as a swimming pool and fitness center, offering a resort-like living experience in Pattaya. Facilities:
  • Garden
  • Gym
  • Onsen, Stem & Sauna Room
  • Sky Lounge & Bar
  • Communal Swimming Pool
  • Golf Simulator Room
  • Kids Club

The Riviera California offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility, conveniently located near Pattaya’s city center, yet far enough to ensure a private and secure living environment. The property allows you to enjoy the best of Pattaya—attending monthly beachfront events—without the stress of being directly in the heart of the city's noise and hustle.