1 bedroom condo Ban Na Chom Thian, Thailand

Ban Na Chom Thian, Thailand, Pattaya City
$185,790
$3,573/m²
;
In CRM: 1038024
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,573/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    52 m²

Description

Wyndham Jomtien 1 Bedroom for Sale – This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers 50.86 SQM of well-appointed living space, located on the 7th floor. Fully furnished with modern décor, the unit features a comfortable sofa, TV, and a private balcony, providing a perfect setting for relaxation. The bedroom includes a built-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub for added comfort. Perfect for investors, this project offers a guaranteed 6% rental return for 8 years, along with 15 days of free stay per year for the owner. Located in a rapidly developing area, the property provides easy access to Jomtien Beach, local dining, and key attractions, making it an excellent opportunity for both investment and personal enjoyment.

Facilities:
  • Lobby
  • Communal Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Kid's room
  • Garden
  • Restaurants

Located in the prime area of Na Jomtien, this rapidly developing beachfront district offers a perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. With easy access to Jomtien Beach, luxury resorts, and top-tier dining options, the area provides a relaxed seaside lifestyle while remaining well-connected to Pattaya City and major attractions like Columbia Pictures Aquaverse, Nong Nooch Tropical Garden, and Ocean Marina Yacht Club. The proximity to Sukhumvit Road and U-Tapao Airport ensures seamless travel, making it an attractive choice for both residents and investors. As infrastructure continues to develop, Na Jomtien is emerging as a highly desirable location, offering strong potential for capital appreciation and a high-quality living environment.