1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$55,437
$2,310/m²
;
In CRM: 1059813
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,310/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    24 m²

Description

City Center Residence – Bang Lamung, Pattaya

Discover the perfect opportunity to own a ready-to-move-in studio condo in the heart of Bang Lamung, Pattaya. This well-maintained unit is ideal for those seeking a private residence in a central location or a high-potential rental investment. Situated on the 4th floor of Building C with a clear outside view, this condo is bright, airy, and fully furnished, allowing you to move in immediately without any additional setup.

Unit Details:

  • Size: 24 sqm (Studio)

  • 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room

  • 1 Air Conditioner

  • 1 TV

This studio offers a compact yet functional layout, providing everything you need for comfortable urban living. The living space is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light and ventilation, creating a cozy and relaxing atmosphere. Whether you are a single professional, a couple, or an investor, this unit provides versatility for various lifestyles.

Prime Location:
The condo is located in the central area of Bang Lamung, offering easy access to Sukhumvit Road, which connects to both Pattaya city and Bangkok. Within minutes, you can reach restaurants, cafés, convenience stores, and shopping centers, making daily life highly convenient. Local beaches, entertainment venues, and cultural attractions are all nearby, while essential amenities like schools and hospitals are easily accessible, providing the perfect balance of urban convenience and coastal lifestyle.

Investment Opportunity:
Bang Lamung is a high-demand area for both short-term and long-term rentals, making this condo an excellent opportunity for investors. The central location, combined with move-in readiness, ensures you can enjoy immediate rental income or use it as your personal retreat.