1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$61,321
$1,179/m²
;
In CRM: 1091111
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,179/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    52 m²

Description

Diamond Suites Resort Condo for Sale in South Pattaya

This attractive condominium is located at Diamond Suites Resort, a peaceful resort-style development well known for its greenery, privacy, and relaxed living atmosphere. In addition, the project is well maintained and offers a comfortable environment that suits both full-time residence and long-term investment.

The unit offers a generous 52 sq.m. living space with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, thoughtfully arranged for practical daily living. Moreover, the open-plan living and dining area creates a bright and airy feeling, while the bedroom provides a calm and private retreat. The unit is situated on Floor 1, which allows easy access without using an elevator and gives a convenient lifestyle.

Furthermore, the room enjoys a pleasant pool view, adding a resort-like touch and a relaxing outlook. The unit is fully furnished and tastefully decorated, so it is ready for immediate move-in without additional setup. This makes it ideal for buyers who want a hassle-free option, as well as investors looking for a rental-ready unit.

Property Details
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Size: 52 sq.m.
Floor: 1
Pool view
Fully furnished and ready to move in

Overall, this Diamond Suites Resort condominium is a great choice for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a tranquil living environment, with strong appeal for personal living or future rental income.

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Attractions-g293919-Activities-Pattaya_Chonburi_Province.html