1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$55,437
$1,584/m²
;
In CRM: 1093463
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,584/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    35 m²

Description

1 Bedroom Condominium for Sale at Paradise Park Jomtien

This attractive one bedroom condominium is located at Paradise Park, a well known residential development in the heart of the Jomtien area, Pattaya. The project is popular for its peaceful atmosphere, convenient access to the beach, and strong rental demand, making it suitable for both personal living and investment.

The unit offers a living area of 34.89 sq.m. and is situated on the 6th floor of an 8 storey building. The layout is practical and well designed, featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a comfortable living area. The unit enjoys a pleasant swimming pool view, creating a relaxing and resort style atmosphere.

The condominium is fully furnished and ready to move in, allowing buyers to enjoy the property immediately without additional furnishing costs. The interior is neatly arranged and suitable for both owner occupancy and rental use.

Property Details

  • Condominium
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Living area 34.89 sq.m.
  • Floor 6
  • Pool view
  • Ownership Foreign Quota
  • Fully furnished

Paradise Park is conveniently located close to Jomtien Beach, main roads, public transportation, shops, restaurants, and daily amenities. The surrounding area offers a relaxed seaside lifestyle while still being within easy reach of Pattaya city center.

With its foreign ownership quota, pool view, full furnishings, and desirable Jomtien location, this condominium represents a great opportunity for buyers seeking a quality home or a high potential rental property in Pattaya.