1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$74,328
$1,402/m²
;
In CRM: 1100831
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,402/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    53 m²

Description

Angket Condominium Large Studio for sale Jomtien Pattaya

This large studio unit is located on the 12th floor and offers 53 square meters of usable living space. The layout feels open and well proportioned which supports comfortable everyday living. The higher floor position provides a clear sea view and creates a bright atmosphere throughout the unit.

The unit comes fully furnished and is ready for immediate use. A functional kitchen supports daily cooking needs and practical living. The bathroom features a stylish design with a large shower that enhances comfort and usability. Air conditioning ensures a pleasant indoor climate throughout the year. The balcony extends the living space and allows residents to enjoy sea views in a relaxed setting.

Residents have access to a full range of shared facilities within the building. These facilities include a large swimming pool a splash pool for children and a fully equipped fitness center. The building also provides a laundry room electronic key card access elevators and safe undercover parking. An air conditioned clubhouse and an on site coffee shop add convenience to daily life. The property maintains 24 hour security to support safety and peace of mind.

This unit suits buyers who seek a spacious studio with sea views in a well established condominium.

Property Details

Unit Type: Studio
Floor: 12
Living Area: 53 sq m
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
Balcony: 1
View: Sea view
Furnishing: Fully furnished
Ownership: Foreign Name