1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$83,310
$2,314/m²
;
In CRM: 1101349
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Kasetsin 2, 378 39 Marni Pattaya

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,314/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    36 m²

Description

The Cloud Condominium for Sale 1 Bedroom Sea View Unit Pratumnak Area This attractive one bedroom condominium is located at The Cloud in the Pratumnak area, one of Pattaya’s most desirable residential neighborhoods. Pratumnak is well known for its peaceful atmosphere, green surroundings, and proximity to both the beach and Pattaya City, making it highly popular among long term residents and tenants. The unit is situated on the 13th floor and enjoys a sea view, adding strong lifestyle and rental appeal. With a usable area of 36 square meters, the layout is well proportioned and functional, suitable for comfortable living or as a rental investment. The property is sold with an existing tenant, providing immediate rental income and making it an ideal option for investors looking for a ready to earn asset. Unit Details -1 bedroom -1 bathroom -Unit size 36 sq.m. -13th floor -Sea view -Foreign ownership -Sold with tenant Location The Cloud is located in the Pratumnak area, offering convenient access to beaches, restaurants, cafés, convenience stores, and main roads. The location allows easy travel to Pattaya City, Jomtien, and key attractions while maintaining a quiet residential environment. This property represents an excellent opportunity to own a sea view one bedroom condominium in the Pratumnak area under foreign ownership, with strong rental demand and long term investment potential. https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Pratumnak-Hill.dx6346997 The Cloud Condominium for Sale 1 Bedroom Sea View Unit Pratumnak Area – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS2068 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: