1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$46,146
$1,775/m²
;
In CRM: 1104796
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Thep Prasit 9

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,775/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    26 m²

Description

Laguna Beach Resort 3 Maldives Studio for sale in Jomtien Pattaya

This studio unit sits inside a popular resort-style condominium in the Jomtien area. Moreover, the location offers a calm atmosphere while providing easy access to the beach, nearby shops, restaurants, and main roads leading into Pattaya City.

The unit occupies Floor 7G and offers a usable area of 26 square meters. In addition, the layout uses space efficiently and supports comfortable daily living. The pool view creates a relaxed feeling and adds visual appeal throughout the unit.

The owner holds the unit under Foreign Quota, which suits international buyers. Furthermore, the sale includes an existing tenant, allowing rental continuity without delay. Buyer and seller share transfer fees equally, ensuring a smooth and transparent ownership transfer.

Property Details

Location: Jomtien Pattaya
Project: Laguna Beach Resort 3 – Maldives
Living Area: 26 sq.m.
Floor: 7G
Unit Type: Studio
View: Pool view
Ownership: Foreign Quota
Transfer Fees: 50/50
Special Condition: Sold with tenant

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Jomtien.dx553248635976398069

Laguna Beach Resort 3 Maldives Studio for sale in Jomtien Pattaya – Contact us to arrange a viewing today

Property ID: CS2168 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp:

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Food & Drink
Finance