2 bedroom apartment 303 m² Karon, Thailand

Karon, Thailand, Karon
$708,241
$2,337/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,337/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    303 m²

Description

KAT22783

This sea view villa in the Kata/Karon area is designed for buyers seeking privacy, comfort, and a prime coastal lifestyle. 
Elevated to capture open views, the villa combines spacious interiors with private outdoor living, making it ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Key advantages:

  • Sea view from an elevated position
  • Private swimming pool and terrace
  • 303 sq.m built-up area on 160 sq.m land plot
  • 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
  • Freehold ownership options
  • Optional solar cell system
  • Staged and transparent payment plan

Location:

  • Located in the Kata/Karon area, one of Phuket’s most established coastal zones
  • Approximately 5 minutes’ drive to Karon Beach
  • Short drive to Kata Beach and scenic viewpoints
  • Close to local restaurants, cafes, and beach clubs
  • Easy access to shopping centers and daily conveniences
  • Convenient connections to international schools and medical facilities
  • Well-connected to central Phuket and main road networks

Design (interior/exterior):

The villa follows a modern architectural concept with clean lines and large windows that enhance natural light and sea views.