2 bedroom apartment 79 m² Ban Bang Thao, Thailand

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$365,460
$4,626/m²
;
Last update: 11/01/2026

Price per m²
    $4,626/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

Modern premium apartments 500 meters from Bang Tao Beach, with an area of 79 sq.m., include 2 equivalent bedrooms with personal balconies and 2 full bathrooms - ideal for a family or rental investment.

Residents of the complex have access to extensive resort infrastructure: restaurants with European and Asian cuisine with sea and sunset views, coworking, lobby, pool with stage and children's area, fitness area on the roof, recreation area and barbecue, laundry services, round-the-clock video surveillance, underground parking, charging for electric vehicles.

Within walking distance are picturesque beaches, golf courses, spa centers, clinics, educational institutions, as well as a stunning shopping area on the shore of the lake.

Buying a 2-room apartment means providing a decent standard of living for the whole family!

Location on the map

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale