5 bedroom apartment 240 m² Si Sunthon, Thailand

Thailand, Si Sunthon
$1,47M
$6,143/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Price per m²
    $6,143/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    240 m²

Description

BAN22766

A rare opportunity to own a multi-purpose investment property designed for maximum rental income.
This 422.25 sq.m house is divided into three self-contained living spaces, making it ideal for investors looking to generate strong returns while keeping the option to live on-site.

Key Advantages

  • Three separate rentable living units
  • Spacious owner’s floor with private access
  • Rooftop deck suitable for leisure or tenant amenities
  • High-demand layout for long-term and short-term rentals
  • Strong income potential in a sought-after area
  • Parking for two cars

Location

Located in one of Phuket’s most active residential and commercial zones, this property benefits from constant rental demand.
Residents enjoy close proximity to cafés, restaurants, convenience stores, gyms, co-working spaces, and local markets.
Easy road access ensures quick commutes to beaches, lifestyle hubs, and business districts, making it attractive to tenants and owners alike.

Design (Interior / Exterior)

Exterior

  • Contemporary multi-level design