5 bedroom house 266 m² Huai Yai, Thailand

Thailand
$458,717
$1,725/m²
;
Last update: 15/12/2025

• Address
    sxy 11

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    266 m²

Description

Luxury 5-Bedroom Pool Villa – Just 500m from Jomtien Beach
This stunning two-storey private pool villa is located only a short 5-minute walk from Jomtien Beach, offering the perfect combination of luxury living and seaside convenience.
Property Features:
5 spacious bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms (total 6 bathrooms)
Living Area: 266 sqm
Land Size: 320 sqm
Fully furnished with modern, high-quality furniture
Private swimming pool with outdoor lounging area
Bright, open-plan living and dining space
Fully equipped Western kitchen
Secure gated property with parking space
Price: 14.85 Million BahtTransfer Fee: 50/50 Buyer & Seller
Location Highlights:
Only 500 meters from Jomtien Beach
Close to restaurants, cafés, markets, and entertainment venues
10 minutes to Central Pattaya and major shopping malls
Ideal for family living, a holiday home, or investment with high rental demand due to its prime location.

Location on the map

Thailand
Food & Drink
Finance