1 bedroom condo 49 m² Si Sunthon, Thailand

Thailand, Si Sunthon
$190,701
$3,892/m²
;
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,892/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    49 m²

Description

Introducing Kata View, an exciting new condominium development in one of Phuket’s most sought-after lifestyle destinations. Perched above the vibrant village of Kata, this modern low-rise project combines cutting-edge design with sweeping ocean and mountain views, offering a sophisticated living experience on Phuket’s west coast. Each residence at Kata View is thoughtfully designed to maximize space, natural light, and panoramic vistas. Open-plan layouts flow seamlessly to private balconies, where residents can enjoy Phuket’s famous sunsets over the Andaman Sea. A choice of well-appointed studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom units make Kata View ideal for both homeowners seeking a stylish retreat and investors looking for a high-demand rental property. The development features a full suite of resort-style amenities, including a rooftop infinity pool, fully equipped fitness center, landscaped gardens, and 24-hour security. Owners and guests benefit from secure underground parking and professional property management services, ensuring peace of mind and convenience at all times. Located just minutes from Kata Beach, fine dining, boutique shopping, and international schools, Kata View offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. With its prime west coast location, strong rental potential, and modern design, Kata View stands out as one of Phuket’s most attractive new developments. Key Highlights: Prime location near Kata Beach Stylish studios, 1- and 2-bedroom layouts Rooftop infinity pool and sea-view sundeck Fitness center and landscaped gardens Secure parking and 24-hour security Strong rental investment potential Kata View is more than a condominium – it’s a lifestyle investment in one of Phuket’s most desirable coastal communities. Contact us today to register your interest and secure your unit at Kata View before the official launch.