3 bedroom apartment 200 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$456,715
$2,284/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,284/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    200 m²

Description

RAW5780

This villa is a sample of modern housing, quite affordable for purchase, it is located in an area of 298 m², and the living area is 240 square meters.

ADVANTAGES OF THE LOCATION:

Rawai area is one of the most interesting for a long term rental on the island. The reason for it is the orientation of the infrastructure on local residents combined with the proximity of a large number of significant and interesting places, such as the statue of Big Buddha, Temple Wat Chalong, Chalong Pier. In 10 minutes drive, there is a magnificent viewpoint Promtep Cape, from which a view of an unearthly beauty can be watched. It is located very close to Nai Harn, a splendid and very famous beach in Phuket. TripAdvisor.com even placed it in the top three beach resorts of Southeast Asia, which is quite justified.

The architecture of the villa is a sample of modern constructivism - simple forms, strict lines, contrasting design, and a minimum of details. A large area of glazing passes every ray of the sun, which literally floods the inner space with a bright soft light. This effect is enhanced by a light interior, balanced with dark details of the furnishings.