Apartment 7 bedrooms 1 830 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Thailand, Choeng Thale
$2,14M
$1,168/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,168/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    7
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 830 m²

Description

LAY6435

This is an unusual and unique villa, located on the southern slope of the Layan region, which offers beautiful views of the valley and the sea. The villa is located in a guarded small complex.

The presented villa includes 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. Spacious living room with fully equipped kitchen. Two dining areas, one of which is located outside, will be a great place for family celebrations and parties with friends in the fresh air. This villa is a chic residence, the design is made in a classic style with elements of Thai flavor. One of the main advantages is a large pool surrounded by a green garden.

  • 7 bedrooms
  • 8 bathrooms
  • living room
  • 2 dining areas
  • 2 kitchens
  • terrace / balcony
  • garden
  • swimming pool
  • parking for cars

Location:

The villa is surrounded by the best beaches of the island, Layan and Bang Tao. In the center of developed infrastructure, here in five minutes, you will find restaurants, beach clubs, spa centers and much more.

  • Distance to supermarkets - 3 minutes.
  • Distance to Layan Beach - 5 minutes.
  • Distance to the international airport - 20 minutes.