3 bedroom apartment 345 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Thailand, Choeng Thale
$767,324
$2,224/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,224/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    345 m²

Description

LAY6787

Set in a peaceful corner of Choeng Thale, this low-density condominium offers generous living spaces just minutes from one of Phuket’s most unspoiled beaches.
Designed for relaxed island living, the residence combines privacy, comfort, and resort-style facilities, making it equally attractive for permanent living, holiday use, or long-term investment.

Key advantages:

  • Large 2- and 3-bedroom residences with expansive interior space
  • Low-rise building with a limited number of units ensuring privacy
  • Communal swimming pool with jacuzzi set among landscaped gardens
  • Fully equipped fitness center and on-site reception
  • Secure environment with 24-hour security and CCTV
  • Strong appeal for both long-stay residents and holiday renters

Location:

  • Short drive to Layan Beach and nearby secluded beaches
  • Close to Laguna Phuket lifestyle area and shopping malls
  • Easy access to supermarkets, cafés, and international dining options
  • Near spa and wellness centers in Choeng Thale
  • Convenient road connections to Bang Tao, Surin Beach, and Phuket International Airport