4 bedroom apartment 517 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$1,17M
$2,255/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,255/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    517 m²

Description

BAN6987
  • 2.5 km to Bang Tao Beach (only 5 minutes drive)
  • The complex consists of 42 villas
  • All villas have a house area of ​​525 sq.m. and the land area is between 400 - 556 sq.m.
  • Number of bedrooms: 4+1
  • Registration in leasehold and freehold

The new villa complex is located in close proximity to Phuket's most prestigious area with easy access to golf courses, the beach, international standard restaurants, and shopping.

Construction period: 12 - 15 months

The project consists of the extensive development of 42 luxury pool villas. Modern 5 bedroom pool villas have 3 spacious en suite bedrooms on the second floor, a 4th bedroom, and a maid's room on the first floor. The modern kitchen features a large open plan that leads into the dining and living areas. The elegant living room opens onto a private pool surrounded by tropical gardens and a spacious pool deck with outdoor seating. If desired, the maid's room and storage room on the ground floor can be combined and turned into a 5th bedroom.

The complex will have a multifunctional club with a fitness center, a guest lounge, a swimming pool, a spa, a law office, a reception, a cafe, and much more.