Apartment 6 bedrooms 1 325 m² Ban Bang Thao, Thailand

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$4,52M
$3,408/m²
;
Last update: 07/05/2026

• Address
    Soi Bang Tao 42

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,408/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 325 m²

Description

BAN7299

Residing in a sought-after location in Bangtao allows you to elevate your lifestyle in a tropical island paradise. This upscale residential project was expertly designed to provide you with the perfect home for a luxurious tropical lifestyle. The project boasts two magnificent private pool villas that occupy 2 Rai of land and offer 1325 Sq. m. of livable space.

On the ground floor, there are:

  • Parking for 3 cars
  • Swimming pool 79,5 sq.m.
  • Pool terrace with a lounge zone and dining area
  • Gym
  • Pool bar
  • Master bedroom with walk-in closet
  • Master bathroom with double vanity sink and bathtub

On the second floor, there are:

  • Second master bedroom with walk-in closet
  • Master bathroom with bathtub
  • Three more bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms
  • Lounge with bar and pool table
  • And there is an elevator connecting both floors.

The rooms feature a seamless blend of airy, comfortable, and elegant designs that promote relaxation and productivity throughout your daily activities. Every inch of the villa is tastefully furnished with top-quality materials and decorations that take inspiration from holiday homes.