Condo 70 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$91,176
$1,303/m²
;
Last update: 18/01/2025

• Address
    Thap Praya 4

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,303/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

Project Name: Hyde Park Residence 1
Floor: 5F
Area: 70square meters SQM
View: City view
Type: One bedroom
Ownership: Foreigner Cooperation FQ
Property fee: 37 baht/square meter
Transfer fee: 50-50

Project Introduction: The project was completed in 2008 and is a single-family 7-story apartment project with only 79 residential units. The project is located in the center of Pattaya, with convenient transportation and easy access to Pattaya Beach, Walking Street, Central Shopping Mall, Night Market, and complete surrounding living facilities. The project provides an outdoor swimming pool, gym, garden area, parking lot and 24-hour security monitoring system.

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Food & Drink