2 bedroom apartment 59 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$268,080
$4,544/m²
;
In CRM: 10050801297
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/10/2024

Price per m²
    $4,544/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    59 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Who it suits:
Perfect for families with children, investors, and those seeking long-term residence or short-term rentals. The project combines modern comfort with stunning natural surroundings, catering to a variety of lifestyle needs.

Location:
Located in the prestigious area of Cherngtalay, close to popular attractions like Boat Avenue and Bang Tao Beach. Restaurants, shops, and international schools are within walking distance.

About the project:
A contemporary residential complex featuring 175 units across 5 to 7 floors. Spacious apartments with private balconies offer stunning views of tropical gardens and lagoons. Facilities include two pools, fitness center, coworking spaces, and golf simulator.

Amenities: rooftop terrace, two pools, coworking space, gym, golf simulator, BBQ area, concierge, 24-hour security.

Investment appeal:
Strategically located with high rental demand and potential for capital appreciation. The area is popular with expats and tourists, offering strong returns on investment.