Land Bang Sare, Thailand

Bang Sare, Thailand
$929,105
$101/m²
;
In CRM: 1048913
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    sxy yun sukh yaek khwa, 122 53

Description

Land for Sale in Bangsaray – 9,232 SQM

This large 9,232 sqm land plot (approximately 5 Rai, 3 Ngan, 8 Square Wah) is available for sale in the peaceful and highly sought-after area of Bangsaray. With its generous size and strategic location, this land is ideal for a variety of developments, including a private luxury villa estate, boutique resort, retirement community, or long-term investment. The plot is situated just minutes from Sukhumvit Road, offering convenient access to Pattaya City within 20–30 minutes, U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport in about 25 minutes, and easy connectivity to Bangkok via the Motorway Route 7 extension. The surrounding area continues to grow in popularity, known for its clean beaches, seafood restaurants, golf courses, international schools, and nearby attractions such as Cartoon Network Waterpark and Nong Nooch Tropical Garden. With infrastructure rapidly improving and land value steadily increasing, this is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial plot in one of the Eastern Seaboard’s most promising and fast-developing locations.

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Attraction_Review-g11639524-d3610818-Reviews-Bang_Saray_Beach-Bang_Sare_Sattahip_Chonburi_Province.html Land in East Pattaya for Sale – Contact us to view this property today Property ID : LS1058 Tel/WhatsApp:

Location on the map

Bang Sare, Thailand
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?