2 bedroom apartment 63 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$276,335
$4,390/m²
;
Last update: 23/04/2025

• Address
    Szeligowska, 59

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,390/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

The new housing estate is a complex of modern buildings with underground garages. As part of the settlement, a playground, Recreation Area, service facilities will be created, and bicycle racks are planned in front of the buildings and in the garage. The settlement will be monitored, and the safety of residents will be taken care of by security. The first stage of the investment is the Natural building, in which 107 apartments with meters from 25 to 109 m2 were created. The second and third stages of the investment are the Central and City buildings, in which 182 apartments with a floor area of 26 to 94 m2 and 7 Service premises were built. Six buildings are planned as part of the settlement The fourth stage of the investment consists of Atmo, Vital and Time buildings comprising 213 apartments with functional dimensions from 28 to 82 m2 and 6 service premises.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure