4 bedroom apartment 185 m² Kerobokan Kelod, Indonesia

Kerobokan Kelod, Indonesia
$273,000
$1,476/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,476/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    185 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

Built in 2024, this four-bedroom villa strikes the perfect balance between modern comfort and smart investment. Sitting on 283 sqm of land with 185 sqm of thoughtfully designed living space, it features an open-plan layout, rooftop deck perfect for sunsets, and a private pool that looks out over farmland. The entire property comes furnished and ready to move into immediately. You're positioned just minutes from the beach, top-tier restaurants, and the cafés that define this part of Bali's appeal. The 26-year leasehold with extension rights gives you a solid foundation, while the proven short-term rental track record makes this work hard for owner-occupiers and yield-focused investors alike.

Location on the map

Kerobokan Kelod, Indonesia
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance