Villa 40 m² Bukit, Indonesia

Bukit, Indonesia, Karangasem Regency
$185,614
$4,640/m²
;
In CRM: 109034
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/04/2026

Total area
    40 m²

Description

The development is a unique combination of luxury and convenience, located in close proximity to Bali's famous centers of attraction.

A total of 25 villas and apartments in the complex provide privacy and comfort, surrounded by epic scenic infrastructure.

Villas:

  • 2 or 3 bedrooms
  • 96 m2 area
  • down payment 30%, 0% installment plan.
  • Independent premises with bedrooms and bathrooms for two or even three tenants.

Why choose a complex:

  • Passive income.
  • Convenient payment system and complex management.
  • Profit maximization and quick payback.
  • No worries about taxes for investors.
  • Possibility of dividing ownership between several tenants.

Location and attractiveness:

  • Close to iconic destinations such as the Istana Spa and Ulu Cliffhouse with sunset ocean views.
  • Close to beaches and famous surf spots in Uluwatu.
  • Expected occupancy of up to 90% for short term rentals with 20% yield from April to October.
  • High liquidity with projected increase in property value by 40% after completion of construction.