5 bedroom villa 530 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$1,71M
$3,230/m²
;
In CRM: 60523
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    530 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    530 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    4 000 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 530 sq.meters in Attica. Ground floor consists of living room, one kitchen, one dining room, one WC. 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. 2nd floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one bathroom. A magnificent view of the sea, the mountain opens up from the windows. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- In a quiet and privileged location in Kalyvia Thorikou – Lagonisi (Beach area) , an impressive 530 sq.m. detached house is available for sale, set on a spacious 3,750 sq.m. plot , offering privacy, comfort, and beautiful sea and mountain views . The residence is developed across three levels (ground floor, 1st floor, and 2nd floor) and stands out for its dual-aspect layout and façade , allowing abundant natural light and uninterrupted views of the surrounding landscape. Built in 1995 , the property holds an Energy Class B rating. Ground Floor The ground floor hosts the main living areas. A spacious living room with a fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the dining area and kitchen are perfectly suited for both family life and entertaining. Large openings lead directly to the lush garden, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. First Floor The first floor accommodates comfortable bedrooms with pleasant views of the sea and natural surroundings. The spaces are bright and functional, providing privacy and comfort for family members. Second Floor The second floor can function as a more private residential level or guest area, with additional bedrooms or relaxation spaces enjoying panoramic views of the wider area. Overall, the property features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 WC , while the interior combines parquet and tiled flooring , offering both elegance and practicality. Additional Spaces & Amenities The property also includes an independent 40 sq.m. studio , featuring a kitchen, living area, bathroom, and double bed , with views of the garden—ideal for hosting guests or accommodating staff. Additional features include: Autonomous heating with central oil installation Air conditioning Night electricity tariff Playroom Closed parking space Storage room Large private garden Pets are allowed, and the property's airy layout and natural surroundings create ideal conditions for high-quality living close to the sea. The property will be available from January 7, 2026 , making it an excellent choice for either a permanent residence or a high-standard holiday home on the Athenian Riviera.