3 bedroom house 145 m² Pissouri Municipality, Cyprus

Pissouri Municipality, Cyprus
$406,044
$2,800/m²
;
In CRM: 245084
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

The year of construction
    1995
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    145 m²

Description

Coastal-living 3-bedroom detached villa in the Pissouri Bay area of Limassol, within walking distance of the beach and with sea views from the upper-floor balconies. Part of the "Pissouri Image" residential project. Built: 1995 · Covered area: 145 m² · Plot: 330 m² Layout (two-storey villa): - Main level: living room, kitchen, guest toilet - Intermediate level: 1 bedroom and the main bathroom - Top level: 2 bedrooms, each opening onto its own spacious balcony with sea views - Private garden and patio Equipment & utilities: - Connected to electricity, potable water, and broadband internet - Immersion heater for hot water - Full air conditioning in all rooms - Appliances included in the sale: TV, fridge, freezer, washing machine, dishwasher, cooking oven, electric hobs, cooker hood Distances: - 300 m to the sea - 200 m to Pissouri town centre - 3 km to the bank - 3.5 km to school - 13 km to golf course - 23 km to airport Title & condition: - Full title deeds available (pending project works) - Condition: Resale - Furnishing: Semi-furnished - Energy efficiency grade: B