5 bedroom villa 220 m² Kouklia, Cyprus

Kouklia, Cyprus
$754,464
$3,429/m²
;
In CRM: 241878
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/05/2026

The year of construction
    2010
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    220 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 000 m²

Description

Beautifully renovated villa with a private pool located in the peaceful and sought-after Secret Valley (Venus Rock) area of Kouklia. This charming home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquility, making it an excellent choice for families or anyone seeking a serene retreat close to nature. Situated just minutes from Cyprus’ renowned golf course, 10 minutes from Paphos International Airport, and 10 minutes from Paphos town, the villa provides exceptional convenience while maintaining a quiet and relaxing atmosphere. It is ideal for everyday family living, holiday stays, or long-term enjoyment. The property features four bedrooms plus an office, a separate dining room, and a spacious living area designed for comfort and functionality. The master suite includes a large walk-in closet, adding a touch of luxury to the home. With two bathrooms and a guest WC, the villa easily accommodates families and guests. Outdoors, the villa offers a private swimming pool surrounded by a beautifully landscaped garden, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and outdoor entertainment. The recent renovation ensures a fresh, modern feel throughout the home. Key features include: * 4 bedrooms plus office * Separate dining room * Spacious living room * Large walk-in closet * 2 bathrooms plus 1 guest WC * Private swimming pool * Landscaped garden * Recently renovated * Located in Kouklia, Secret Valley * 10 minutes to Paphos International Airport * 10 minutes to Paphos town A wonderful opportunity to enjoy peaceful living in one of the most tranquil and picturesque areas near Paphos.