3 bedroom house 225 m² Neo Chorio, Cyprus

Neo Chorio, Cyprus
$1,59M
$7,045/m²
;
In CRM: 86667749
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Number of floors
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    225 m²

Description

A stylish, contemporary 4-bedroom residence set within a private, gated beachfront community at the edge of the Akamas Peninsula — an area celebrated for its untouched landscapes and crystal-clear Mediterranean waters in the Paphos region. This villa is an excellent choice for those seeking a refined coastal home with strong lifestyle and investment appeal. Occupying a 460 m² plot, the villa offers a well-balanced layout with 3+1 bedrooms, designed across multiple levels to maximize privacy, light, and views. The main living spaces open directly onto generous outdoor areas, ideal for relaxed living and entertaining, while landscaped gardens and terraces create a seamless connection between the interior and exterior. The property features 253 m² of total covered area, including 225 m² of internal space and 28 m² of covered verandas, complemented by 90 m² of uncovered terraces and a spectacular 57 m² roof terrace. From here, open sea and landscape views provide the perfect setting for sunset dining or quiet moments overlooking nature. Flexible additional areas may be used as a sitting room, playroom, or staff accommodation, easily adapting to individual needs. Residents benefit from a professionally managed environment with 24/7 security, property management, rentals, and lifestyle services, ensuring effortless ownership whether the villa is used as a permanent home or a holiday retreat. The location places you close to the Blue Lagoon, Akamas National Park, Latchi Marina, and the prestigious Anassa Hotel, offering a unique blend of seclusion and accessibility. Villa No.46 Price: €1,360,000 + VAT Delivery: October 2027 Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E