3 bedroom apartment 95 m² Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus

$446,496
$4,700/m²
;
In CRM: 30782
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/12/2025

Price per m²
    $4,700/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

For sale: A modern penthouse apartment under construction in Kato Polemidia, offering a spacious internal area of 95 m². This thoughtfully designed home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for families or individuals seeking extra space. The apartment is located on the top floor, accessible by a convenient elevator for easy access. Kato Polemidia is a vibrant residential area known for its excellent amenities, schools, and parks. It offers easy access to the center of Limassol, as well as main highways, making it ideal for both commuters and those who appreciate a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. Local shops and services are within walking distance, ensuring everything you need is always nearby. The apartment is built to the highest standards with energy efficiency class A, ensuring low utility costs and a comfortable indoor environment throughout the year. It is offered unfurnished, giving new owners the freedom to personalize their living space.

Location on the map

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure