2 bedroom apartment 92 m² Limassol District, Cyprus

$460,929
$5,010/m²
;
In CRM: 29552
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,010/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    92 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Nestled on a serene hillside west of the Grammar School in the prestigious Panthea area of Limassol, this exclusive new development presents a rare opportunity for luxury living in one of the city's most sought-after locations. Comprising just 10 high-end apartments, the project is designed to offer privacy, comfort, and breathtaking views of the Mediterranean Sea from generously sized balconies and rooftops. The development features a modern three-story building with a secure gated entrance, controlled by electric gates and a video intercom system, ensuring residents' peace of mind. Each apartment includes a private covered parking space and a separate storage room, adding to the practicality of everyday living. Built with a focus on quality and elegance, these two- and three-bedroom residences — including stunning penthouses — boast 3-meter-high ceilings, top-tier finishes, and Italian-designed kitchens. The homes are equipped with advanced VRV air conditioning systems and efficient underfloor water heating, blending modern technology with sophisticated style. The penthouses are crowned with expansive private terraces that feature an additional room and a dedicated sauna, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Located just 300 meters from the prestigious Grammar School and 50 meters from a local public school, the residence is ideally positioned for families. The quiet residential setting combines tranquility with convenience, offering easy access to Limassol’s amenities while enjoying panoramic sea views. Key Features: Only 10 luxury apartments Uninterrupted Mediterranean Sea views Gated entrance with security systems Covered parking and private storerooms High ceilings (3 meters) VRV Air Conditioning and underfloor water heating Italian kitchens and premium finishes Penthouses with private terraces, extra room, and sauna Walking distance to top local and private schools Expected Completion: May 2025 This is a refined living experience for those who appreciate quality, privacy, and panoramic beauty — the ideal home for modern coastal living.