3 bedroom apartment 124 m² Tremithousa, Cyprus

$553,115
$4,461/m²
;
In CRM: 27979
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,461/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    124 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

This charming property in Tremithousa offers spacious living with an internal area of 124 m². With an inviting layout, the home provides ample room for both relaxation and entertaining. Tremithousa is a tranquil village known for its beautiful surroundings and friendly community. The area boasts stunning views of the landscape and is conveniently located near essential amenities. Residents enjoy easy access to local shops, cafes, and schools, ensuring that everyday life is convenient and enjoyable. The village has a serene atmosphere while remaining just a short drive from bustling Paphos, where you can find beaches, cultural attractions, and vibrant nightlife. This property is perfect for families, retirees, or anyone looking for a peaceful retreat without sacrificing modern conveniences. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely home your own.

Location on the map

Tremithousa, Cyprus, Tremithousa
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure