2 bedroom apartment 78 m² Cyprus, Cyprus

Cyprus
$395,888
$5,075/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Location

  • Country
    Cyprus

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,075/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²

Description

This exclusive penthouse in the prestigious Saint George area of Larnaca offers breathtaking views of the iconic Larnaca Salt Lake and is located less than 3 kilometers from the Blue Flag Beaches. Situated in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood surrounded by luxury homes, it provides easy access to supermarkets, private schools like the American Academy, and major highways to Nicosia, Limassol, Paphos, and Ammochostos. Designed with modern sophistication, the penthouse features premium Italian ceramic finishes, unique glass balconies, and a smart layout that maximizes space and privacy. It also includes a private roof garden, perfect for enjoying the stunning panoramic views of the Salt Lake and the surrounding upscale neighborhood.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Food & Drink