2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Cyprus, Cyprus

Cyprus
$289,530
$3,619/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Location

  • Country
    Cyprus

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,619/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

Located in the prestigious residential area of Droshia in Larnaca, this development offers convenience and connectivity, just 10 minutes from the city center and 5 minutes from Metropolis Mall. The project features a modern 3 story building comprising spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Thoughtfully designed to reflect the character of the area, the building combines quality architecture with attractive pricing, privacy, and comfort. It’s an excellent choice for families, situated close to schools, shops, restaurants, cafés, and a range of essential services.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Food & Drink