2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Lakatameia, Cyprus

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$230,442
$2,560/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Price per m²
    $2,560/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Description

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom apartment in the sought-after Lakatamia area, offering a spacious 90㎡ of internal living space. The property features 30㎡ of balconies , perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. Featuring a photovoltaic system for reduced energy costs and full air conditioning for year-round comfort, this apartment is designed for modern living. The open-plan layout is bathed in natural light, showcasing high-quality finishes and a sleek, contemporary design. Ideally located with easy access to top amenities! An excellent opportunity for those seeking a modern, energy-efficient home in a great location. Contact us for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Location on the map

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure