2 bedroom apartment 104 m² Larnaca District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$270,124
$2,597/m²
;
Last update: 22/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Cyprus
  • Region
    Larnaca District
  • Address
    Hatziforadoi, 16

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,597/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    104 m²

Description

We present to you a cozy residential complex in the area of Livadia in Larnaca, combining modern architecture and the convenience of everyday life. The project features elegant one, two or three bedroom apartments, as well as exclusive penthouses with spacious roof terraces - an ideal place to relax in the fresh air and enjoy panoramic views of the surrounding nature. Each apartment is distinguished by a thoughtful layout, bright and spacious rooms, panoramic windows and covered verandas that create an atmosphere of coziness and harmony. High-quality materials and premium finishes provide refined aesthetics and durability. The project corresponds to energy efficiency class A and is equipped with solar panels, which makes living not only comfortable, but also environmentally friendly. Residents are offered such modern amenities as an elevator, covered parking and individual storerooms for each apartment. Located just ten minutes from the beautiful sandy beaches of Larnaca and with easy access to the main highways, the complex provides a harmonious combination of silence and privacy with excellent transport accessibility. These modern apartments are ideal for permanent residence, relaxing holidays or a profitable investment.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure