2 bedroom apartment 107 m² Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
$328,359
$3,069/m²
;
In CRM: 232724
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,069/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    107 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

This 2 bedroom apartment is located in the sought-after Kato Polemidia area of Limassol, offering a comfortable living space designed to cater to diverse lifestyle needs. The apartment features modern aesthetics and high-quality finishes, ensuring a pleasant and cozy living experience. It boasts a spacious layout with abundant natural light and contemporary design elements that create an inviting atmosphere. Key Features: - Prime Location: Situated in Kato Polemidia, this apartment provides easy access to major highways, schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities, making it ideal for families, professionals, and retirees. - Modern Amenities: The apartment benefits from secure entry systems, covered parking, and dedicated storage spaces. - Investment Potential: With its prime location and high-quality construction, this property offers excellent potential for strong rental yields and long-term capital appreciation.

Location on the map

Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure