3 room house 103 m² Gudci, Croatia

City of Velika Gorica, Gudci, Croatia
$288,368
$2,800/m²
;
Last update: 16/06/2025

• Address
    31151

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Description

www.biliskov.com ID 14867Velika GoricaThis high-quality ground-level house with a net area of 103 m² is situated in a peaceful and attractive location, ideal for family living.The house features a functional layout and offers high comfort with energy-efficient construction. Property layout: Entrance hallway Two bedrooms Bathroom with WC Living room with kitchen and access to the terrace Internal storage (pantry) External storage (accessible from the yard) Garage Specifications and quality of construction: Triple-glazed windows with shutters and insect screens for superior sound and thermal insulation Ceiling height of 266 cm, exceeding standard, providing airiness and comfort Heat pump (underfloor heating) for low energy consumption and year-round comfort Water softener Cooling with air conditioning Additional information: Yard size: 850 m² Planned energy rating: A (high energy efficiency) Close to public and school transport stations This property is the perfect choice for a family seeking an energy-efficient, modern home in a tranquil environment while remaining close to public amenities. Planned move-in date: April 2025Price: €250,000For more information or to arrange a viewing, feel free to contact us!Agency fee: 2% + VAT