1 bedroom apartment 76 m² Bashkia Vlore, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
$247,361
$3,255/m²
;
Last update: 17/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,255/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    66 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Trading information

  • Negotiable price

Description

APARTMENT 1+1 FOR SALE IN LUNGOMARE, WITH SEA VIEW!

  • Apartment with fantastic sea view for sale, located on the 5th floor of a 9-story building with an elevator, on the first line of construction in Lungomare – Vlore.
  • The apartment has a functional layout and consists of a spacious living room with an integrated kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom with a window, and a balcony with a wonderful sea view.
  • It is located in a highly sought-after area, close to all facilities, ideal for both living and investment.
  • The elite location and unique panorama make this property a safe investment with added value over time.
  • It has proper mortgage documentation.
  • Investing in real estate in the city of Vlora is an excellent opportunity, offering high returns and strong, sustainable growth potential. Do not hesitate to invest in a city that will soon host one of the largest airports in the Balkans, significantly increasing property values and tourism interest.
    Choose to invest in the city of two seas, where natural beauty meets one of the most favorable climates you can experience. Vlora offers sunshine almost all year round, crystal-clear waters, and a lifestyle that continues to attract more and more visitors and investors.