2 bedroom condo 68 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$343,174
$5,047/m²
;
Last update: 28/11/2025

• Address
    Bandon-Cherngtalay Rd., The Corner Restaurant

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,047/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²

Description

The Title Heritage Bang-Tao is a large residential development on Phuket’s Bangtao Beach, offering a blend of timeless design, extensive facilities, and a strong focus on location and lifestyle benefits.Key BenefitsPrime Location:Situated in the vibrant Bangtao area, close to beaches, golf courses, international schools, shopping, dining, and hospitals—ideal both for residents and investors.Extensive Facilities:More than 6,500 sq.m. of common area amenities, including multiple pools (beach, lap, hydrotherapy, kids’, rooftop, sky), onsen baths, library, lounge, co-working and business center, fitness, home theater, game arcade, kids’ zone, family dining, BBQ garden, sky bar, sunken seating, and yoga decks—designed to create a complete resort-style living experience every day.Ample Green Space:Over 5,800 sq.m. of landscaped gardens and open areas for recreation and relaxation, offering a tranquil environment for all ages.Modern, Neo-Classic Design:7 residential buildings (7 storeys), combining elegant heritage charm with modern layouts and finishes; a strong balance of luxury with recreation.Diverse Unit Options:Ranging from compact 32 sq.m. 1-bedroom units up to 190 sq.m. 3-bedroom “Ultimate Luxury” types, catering to singles, families, and multi-generational purchasers.Community Atmosphere:Nearly 800 units foster a dynamic but private residential community, with all-day dining, coworking, club house, and activity zones to suit wide-ranging lifestyles.Practical for Investment:Walkable access to Bangtao’s main attractions makes it convenient for daily living and creates strong rental appeal for investors.This project addresses the needs of discerning buyers and investors seeking both lifestyle and value in one of Phuket’s fastest-growing coastal districts, with a rare combination of design prestige, scale, and full-service amenities.