2 bedroom condo 168 m² Kamala, Thailand

Kamala, Thailand
$981,831
$5,844/m²
;
Last update: 28/11/2025

Price per m²
    $5,844/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    168 m²

Description

The Element by Anocha is a luxury low-rise condominium located in Kamala, Phuket. The development includes four residential blocks of seven floors each, featuring a total of 278 units. These range from compact 1-bedroom apartments and spacious 2-bedroom layouts to penthouses with private pools. The Element is designed to offer a tranquil, resort-style experience with breathtaking mountain views while remaining just minutes from Kamala Beach, Surin, Patong, and key amenities.
Key Benefits
Resort-Style Living: Double swimming pools, a Muay Thai-themed fitness center, tennis court, yoga room, sauna, beauty salon, business hub, café, co-kitchen, and kids’ playground create a full-service lifestyle atmosphere.
Prime Location: Located in peaceful Kamala, the residences are close to beaches, international schools, hospitals, supermarkets, shopping malls, and dining.
Exclusive Community: With only 278 units, residents enjoy privacy, quiet, and an elevated quality of living.
Modern Design: Apartments feature large terraces and contemporary layouts, with select premium units offering private pools and expansive living spaces.
Wellness & Convenience: Thoughtfully integrated amenities promote healthy living and work-life balance in a secure setting, with 24-hour CCTV and dedicated property management.
Strong Investment Potential: Developed by a proven company with numerous completed luxury projects in Phuket, the Element targets both lifestyle buyers and investors seeking capital appreciation and high rental returns.