3 bedroom apartment 207 m² Chalong, Thailand

Chalong, Thailand, Chalong
$383,855
$1,854/m²
;
Last update: 17/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,854/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    207 m²

Description

CHA22363

This modern villa represents the perfect mixture of comfort and style, with spacious living areas, a private pool, and smart home improvements.

Location:
The villa is conveniently located in Chalong and enjoys easy access to important amenities and attractions.

  • 2 mins to BCIS International School
  • 5 mins to Robinson Shopping Mall
  • 15 mins to HeadStart International School
  • 15 mins to Central Festival Shopping Mall
  • 15 mins to Rawai Beach
  • 18 mins to Nai Harn Beach

Interior:

  • Open-plan living room and kitchen area (40 sq.m) in modern style
  • Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom (22.5 sq.m)
  • Two more bedrooms with private bathrooms (20.15 sq.m each)
  • Guest toilet and utility rooms for added functionality
  • Fully air-conditioned with Carrier units and 7 remote-controlled ceiling fans
  • Fitted kitchen equipped with hood, induction hob, dishwasher, oven, microwave, and American-style refrigerator

Exterior:

  • Private pool (6.5 x 3.7 meters) for relaxation and entertaining
  • Terrace living room (16.1 sq.m) and outdoor terrace (32.4 sq.m) for lounging and dining