2 bedroom apartment Resinera Voladilla, Spain

Estepona, Resinera Voladilla, Spain
$370,293
$3,778/m²
;
Last update: 16/07/2025

Price per m²
    $3,778/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    98 m²

Description

Cozy ground floor apartment with a private and secluded garden. The apartment has a generous amount of light and all rooms have direct access to the plot, which gives a wonderful feeling of openness and closeness to nature. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for cooking and socializing, and for those who love to grill, there is an outdoor kitchen where you can enjoy cooking in the open air. In the evening, you can relax and enjoy the lovely evening sun on the spacious patio. The plot is lush and well cared for, and the association takes care of all the vegetation so you can relax even when you are not there. Right now there is a beautiful avocado tree, but there is also the opportunity to plant your own plants and be sure that they are well taken care of. For the active, there is a padel court in the area, and for relaxation you can take a dip in the lush pool area. You'll also be close to the beach, where you can take lovely walks or enjoy a day in the sun. Golf courses and nice restaurants are also within easy reach, making it easy to find something nice to do in your free time.

Location on the map

Estepona, Resinera Voladilla, Spain