5 bedroom apartment 350 m² Kolossi Municipality, Cyprus

$1,73M
$4,939/m²
;
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,939/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    350 m²

Description

This is a custom built 5 bedroom Villa within easy access to all amenities and schools.The property is built to high standards and offers comfortable living with complete privacy.Double entry, entrance hall, comfortable sitting/dining area with built in modern fireplace, stone feature walls and beamed ceilings give character to this lovely property.Large windows give brightness and views of the gardens from all areas of the property.Spacious fully equipped top quality kitchen with island bar, breakfast/dining area, utility room, access to the covered veranda with outside sitting area.The lounge/tv area, offers built in fireplace moreover connects with the kitchen and breakfast/diner.Ground level en suite bedroom, guest wc.The upper level has spacious landing, 3 double bedrooms, master en suite with walk in wardrobes, large terrace off master bedroom, main bathroom.A further staircase leads to a large loft conversion ideal for teenager’s bedroom with sitting/tv/study area. Outside guest house or maids quarter offering bedroom shower/wc and sitting area.The property has landscaped gardens, lawns, salt water swimming pool, outside sitting areas, fenced around for full privacy, double covered garage.A/C, C/H with geothermal system, water softener, alarm system double glazed windows and shutters.