6 bedroom house 1 500 m² Regiao Geografica Imediata do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brazil, Regiao Geografica Imediata do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
$1,08M
$718/m²
;
In CRM: 19873755
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Brazil
  • State
    Southeast Region
  • Region
    Regiao Geografica Intermediaria do Rio de Janeiro
  • City
    Regiao Geografica Imediata do Rio de Janeiro
  • Address
    Rua Caio Mario

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 500 m²

Description

Amazing mansion of 1500 m2, built in the 70's, there are 3 floors connected by an elevator. Which consists of a division as follows: 1st Floor; A very large room that is in 2 ambiestes; integrated living room with balcony, a dining room. There is an excellent guest suite, kitchen with integrated pantry for breakfast/lunch with balcony. It also has a full-dependency service area, a terrace overlooking the green. 2nd Floor; Living room, bathroom, safe, 5 suites with bathroom, bedroom with closet and balcony, an office and in the outside space has a garage that fit 5 cars. 3rd Floor; Hometheater with large screen, a balcony, a bathroom, a room that has two environments; of wine, a dining room. And there is also a large kitchen.. The triplex mansion also has a recreation area consisting of; Swimming pool with integrated sauna, barbecue, pizza oven, Spa with hydromassage for 6 people, massage room integrated to the gym with bodybuilding machines. There is also a games room with billiards, toto, TV room, card table and a multipurpose field (football/basketball/volleyball). Mansion is within a gated community. 1500 m2. 6 bedrooms. Natural lighting and view. Horizon Rio, a new boutique real estate agency in Rio de Janeiro that offers you a personalized and innovative experience in the hunt for luxury real estate.