Wohnung 233 m² London, Großbritannien

Großbritannien, London
$7,83M
$33,592/m²
;
In CRM: 110294
ID der Anzeige auf der Website oder im CRM des Unternehmens
Letzte Aktualisierung: 22.04.26

• Metro
    Charing Cross (~ 100 m)
  • Metro
    Covent Garden (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Embankment (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Leicester Square (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Piccadilly Circus (~ 600 m)
  • Metro
    St James's Park (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Westminster (~ 700 m)

Objekteigenschaften

Angaben zu den Wohnungen

  • Preis pro m²
    Preis pro m²
    $33,592/m²
  • Gesamt fläche
    Gesamt fläche
    233 m²

Beschreibung

A new exquisite development of just 13 exclusive apartments designed by renowned London architect Eric Perry.

Situated in the heart of Kensington, this prestigious development offers the perfect combination of sophisticated luxury and exceptional comfort.

Surrounded by the vibrant mansions of Kensington Palace Gardens and close to the fashion shops of Notting Hill, this is one of the most desirable addresses in London.

Apartment types:

  • 3-bedroom duplex (233-234 m²)
  • 4-bedroom apartment with an area of 390 m²

Amenities include — 24-hour concierge services, underground parking with valet service, private garage and landscaped courtyard for residents.

Particular attention is paid to interior details — carefully selected kitchens from the famous British company Smallbone of Devizes, custom-made especially for this project, using exquisite Macassar materials.

Each kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances from Wolf, Gaggenau and Sub-Zero, meeting the highest specifications.

Living in the house, you will be within walking distance of Kensington Palace and its famous gardens, as well as London's best museums, galleries and theaters.

With its quiet, tree-lined streets and unique architecture, this area has always been a destination for the most... demanding residents.

Price: from 6,500,000 £. 

The complex offers 999 years of lease with shares of ownership.

Information updated: 10/16/2024

Standort auf der Karte