Villa 7 habitaciones 225 m² Lonato del Garda, Italia

Lonato del Garda, Italia
$892,312
$3,966/m²
;
Última actualización: 8/1/24

Año de construcción
    2022
  • Rooms:
    Rooms:
    7
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    4
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    3
  • Área total
    Área total
    225 m²
  • Espacio habitable
    Espacio habitable
    150 m²
  • Área de la parcela
    Área de la parcela
    450 m²

Detalles del exterior

Detalles del exterior:

  • Veranda

Descripción

On the outskirts of Desenzano del Garda, within an allotment of important villas, it is possible to realise "VILLA DESENZANO", a spacious villa mostly arranged on one level with a master suite on the first floor. The villa has been designed with a large and bright living area with open kitchen, three bedrooms on the floor, two of which are doubles, two bathrooms and a utility room-laundry room; on the first floor there is a secluded master suite with private bathroom and large terrace. All the rooms will enjoy large windows that will allow for the combination of interior and exterior in the utmost privacy, and a beautiful exclusive swimming pool will complement the villa's amenities. Cars will be stored under a practical cover, and on request and according to the town planning regulations there may be the possibility of a large garage. The swimming pool is included in the price! The allotment is surrounded by greenery, is developed on a protected and video-monitored area, possibility to build single and semi-detached villas of various sizes. All dwellings are envisaged as Passive Houses, i.e. NZEB (near zero energy buildings) designed and constructed with criteria to limit to a maximum or in some cases eliminate the energy requirements for heating/cooling. Modern and minimal lines, green-building villa designed as a PASSIVE HOME with the lowest possible environmental impact, large windows, underfloor heating and cooling, dedicated 6 kw photovoltaic, private garden with swimming pool included......these are just some of the main features of this home. Code: DV5535