Appartement 6 chambres 189 m² Desenzano del Garda, Italie

Desenzano del Garda, Italie
$821,146
$4,345/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 08/01/2024

Prix ​​par m²
    $4,345/m²
  • Pièces
    Pièces
    6
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    3
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    3
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    189 m²
  • Surface habitable
    Surface habitable
    140 m²

Paramètres du bâtiment

  • L'année de construction
    L'année de construction
    1994

Éléments extérieurs

Caractéristiques extérieures:

  • Véranda

Description

Immersed in the greenery of a natural park, just a few minutes from the centre of Desenzano and the lake in a residence of only 6 units, we offer for sale a large flat: Located on the first floor, served by a lift, this solution is available on two levels: free on 3 sides and consisting of a large living room with fireplace, kitchen, hallway sleeping area where we find a storage room and a bathroom, 2 double bedrooms (1 with master bathroom); from the living room there is a beautiful staircase with glass parapet that leads to the second floor where there is the third double bedroom with large bathroom and a pleasant terrace with lake view. The solution is complete with 1 cellar, 1 covered parking space and 1 uncovered parking space. The floors are parquet, wooden window and doorframes, overhauled installations, alarm system and predisposition for air conditioning. The residence, just a few hundred metres from the lake, is immersed in a property of over 6,000 square metres with a large swimming pool and solarium area; the excellent lake view, even from the ground floor, and its enchanting position surrounded by greenery make this proposal unique. The project is the result of a partial renovation of a building constructed in the mid-1990s. All entrances are with access code and there is a tunnel that from the garage and cellar area passes under the building and leads to the condominium.