Villa 7 chambres 171 m² Chieuti, Italie

Chieuti, Italie
$618,596
$3,618/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 08/01/2024

Pièces
    7
  • Chambres
    Chambres
    3
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    3
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    171 m²

Description

In a hilly area a few kilometres from the sea is this wonderful farmhouse that was completely renovated less than a year ago. The structure enjoys ample internal and external space: three bedrooms and a bathroom on the first floor, on the ground floor a huge masonry kitchen and living area with a fireplace and wood-burning oven. From this room there is access to the old stable, measuring approximately 130 square metres, with the old mangers, currently used for parties and equipped with an area with two bathrooms, ante-bathroom and storage room. A garden of over 1,000 sqm completes the property. The property is located in a wonderful panoramic position; from the house one can admire the Maiella Mountain and the Adriatic Sea at the same time, with a view of the Tremiti Islands and the entire Adriatic coast, from Termoli to Vasto . Surrounded by its own land, with olive grove, orchard, etc. It is close to places of historical and scenic interest such as the Tremiti Islands, the Gargano, Lake Lesina, the Umbria Forest, San Giovanni Rotondo (where the tomb of St. Pio is kept), Termoli (CB) Apricena and San Severo 24.5km. If interested, there are 20 hectares of land adjacent to the building, one of which has approximately 95 olive trees and the remainder cultivated with grains (with the relevant AGEA integration shares). The latter is sold separately and is excluded from the purchase price of the property.