villa de 3 chambres 162 m² Polychrono, Grèce

Polychrono, Grèce, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$632,969
$3,907/m²
;
Dernière actualisation: 04/11/2025

Chambres
    3
  • Salles de bains
    Salles de bains
    2
  • Superficie totale
    Superficie totale
    162 m²

Description

Property Code: HPS5617 - Villa FOR SALE in Pallini Polichrono for € 550.000 . This 162 sq. m. Villa consists of 3 levels and features 3 Bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen/living room, 2 bathrooms . The property also boasts Heating system: Air conditioner, tiled floor, unobstructed view, Window frames: Aluminium, Armourplated door, parking, garden, swimming pool, pre-installation for A/C, double-glazed windows, open space. The construction begun in 2025 Plot area: 170 s.q. . Building Energy Rating: A Distance from sea 700 meters, Distance from the city center: 97000 meters, Distance from nearest village: 100 meters, Distance from nearest airport: 87600 meters, Maisonettes in a complex with separate swimming pools and within walking distance from the beautiful white beach of the village of Polychrono, Kassandra.
The western peninsula of Halkidiki, Kassandra, in addition to its magnificent beaches, is famous for its excellent hotels and popular tourist villages with vibrant nightlife, many shops and fish restaurants. There is something here to entertain both young people and families with children. The width of the peninsula is only 15 km, but the coastline with snow-white beaches stretches for 50 km. You can relax on well-maintained beaches with beach bars, many awarded blue flags for cleanliness, and wildlife lovers can look for secluded bays where they can go diving. The peninsula is washed from the west by the Thermal Gulf, where the sea is open, with winds, convenient for wind surfing, but the east coast, washed by the waters of Toroneos, with sandy beaches and a smooth entrance to the sea, is convenient for children.